HOME  |   FACILITY   |  STAFF  PHOTOS  | SHOW SCHEDULE  | NEWS  |  SALES  | LOCATION  | CONTACT US

HUNTERS / JUMPERS / EQUITATION
 

               

News

Winter Series III  - February 12-16, 2020

Champion - Conformation Hunter - Epitome, owned by Bethany Glenn with Will in the irons. Bethany showed in the 3'6" A/O Hunters and placed 4th in the Classic and 2nd and three 3rd's and 5th in the Division!
 

Champion - 3' Green Hunter - Taittinger, ridden by Sarah and owned by Teri Ann Miller and 2nd in the USHJA Green Hunter Incentive Stake and 3rd in the Texas Green Hunter Super Stake.
 

Champion - 2'6" GSEC Hunter - Taittinger and Teriann Miller
 

Champion - 1.05M Jumper - Jacor Fravanca and Sarah Rice
 

Champion Low Child/Adult Jumpers Katie McDonnell and Casino Royal, thanks to Woodhill Farm.
 

Reserve Champion - 3'6" Performance Hunter - Who Dat, owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah. The pair also took 2nd place in the $10,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby!
 

Reserve Champion - Junior Hunter - Boardwalk and Annakate Long, owned by Carly Jensen Lazzari and 11th in the 3'6" Junior Hunter Classic!
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" 16-17 Large Junior Hunter - Who Dat and Rachael Harrower and 6th in the 3'3" Junior Hunter Classic!
 

Highlights:

Beth Bommer and Dexter Banks rode in the Modified Adult Hunter winning two 6th's and Will placed 3rd & 5th in the 3'3" Performance Hunters!

Havilande Hendrix and Blue Label placed 5th in the 3'3" A/O Hunter Classic and 3rd, 5th and two 8th's in the division!

Katie McDonnell and Crimson Tide won the blue in 3'3" 18-35 A/O Hunters and 6th in the Classic, along with two 5th's and 6th in the division!

Sally Thayer rode Joan Violin's State Hill in the $10,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby and placed 4th and 4th in the 3'6" Performance Hunters!

Annakate Long and Black Jack won the ASPCA Maclay Horsemanship, won the WIHS Tad Coffin Performance Saddles Equitation, won the blue in Jr. Eq FLat, 2nd Jr. Eq O/F, won the WIHS Hunter Phase, 2nd in the WIHS Jumper Phase, and 7th in the Dover/U.S. Hunt Seat Medal!

Meg Giannetti and Cheers won 1st in the middle Adult Amateur Hunter U/S and 5th, 6th & 8th in the division!

Carly Lazzari and Banter rode in the Hopeful Hunters and placed 5th, 6th & 8th!

Alta Basaldua and Quidann placed 7th & 8th in the Hopeful Hunters!

 

Winter Series II  - February 5-9, 2020

 

Champion - Junior Hunter - Boardwalk and Annakate Long, owned by Carly Jensen Lazzari and 2nd in the 3'6" Junior Hunter Classic!
 

Champion - Baby Green Hunter - Cellestial Dream, owned by Eva Linke and ridden by Sarah!
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Performance Working Hunter - Dexter Banks, owned by Beth Bommer with Will in the irons and Beth placed 5th, 6th & 7th in the Modified Adult Hunter Division!
 

Reserve Champion - Conformation Hunter - Epitome, owned by Bethany Glenn with Will in the irons!
 

Highlights:

Sarah rode Kaylah Carruther's Iconic in the 3'3" Performance Hunters winning three 4th's and a 7th!

Sarah also rode Tattinger, owned by Teriann Miller in the 3' Green Hunters and won two 3rd's, 6th, 7th & 8th along with 4th in the USHJA Green Hunter Incentice and 6th in the Texas Green Hunter Super Stake!

Kate McDonnell and Crimson Tide placed 2nd, 3rd, two 4th's and 5th in the younger Adult Amateur Hunters and an 8th in the Adult Hunter Classic!

Beth Bommer and Jacor Fravanca placed 4th in the .85M Jumpers, 4th in .90M Jumpers and 7th in the 1.10M Jumpers!

Meg Giannetti and Cheers placed 3rd and 5th in the Modified Adult Hunters and Sarah won the blue in Hopeful Hunter along with other great ribbons!

Wendy Patterson and Decorum placed 7th & 8th in Modified Adult Hunters!

Annakate Long and Black Jack had a great show winning all blues in the WIHS Hunter Phase, Pessoa/U.S. Hunt Seat Medal and Jr. Eq Flat and O/F!

Tara-Leigh Davis and Quinella placed 4th in Low Child/Adult Jumpers and 8th in the NAL/WIHS Low Child/Adult Jumper Classic!

Tom Foley and Fluent placed 2nd in the 1.40M Jumpers and 5th in the 1.25M Jumpers

 

Harvest  - November 6-10, 2019

USHJA Green Regional Championship placing:

3’6-3’9 Green Section:
3rd Who Dat owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah Rice
4th Banter owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts
6th Boardwalk owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts

3’-3’3 Green Section:
4th Moon River owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Will Roberts

Texas Super Stake:
2nd Who Dat owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah Rice
3rd Boardwalk owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts
4th Banter owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts
 

USHJA International Hunter Derby:
4th Who Dat owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah Rice
10th State Hill owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Sally Thayer
 

Champion Conformation Hunter: Boardwalk owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts
 

Champion Green Hunter 3’6-3’9: Banter owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts
 

Reserve Champion Green 3’3: Moon River owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Will Roberts
 

Reserve Champion Modified Adult Hunters: Dexter Banks and Beth Bommer
 

Reserve Champion 3’3 Junior Hunter:Boardwalk owned by Carly Lazzari ridden by Anna Kate Long

Reserve Champion USHJA 2’9 Hunter: Dexter Banks owned by Beth Bommer and ridden by Will Roberts

Pennsylvania National Horse Show - July Oct 10-19, 2019


Boardwalk owned by Carly Lazzari winning the Green Conformation Under Saddle

Who Dat owned by Maura Harrower taking several high ribbons in the Green 3’9 and taking 2nd in the Professional Challenge class with Will Roberts with a score of 89

Snippet and Lindsey Fishell-Roberts Reserve Champion in the 3’6 AO Hunters

Banter had several nice placings in the Green 3’6 Hunters
 

Great Lakes Equestrian Festival - July 3-21, 2019

 

Lindsey Roberts and Snippet:
Week 1 Champion AO Hunters 18-35 and Second in the Classic
Week 2 Reserve Champion AO Hunters 18-35 and Second in the Classic
Week 3 Reserve Champion AO Hunters 18-35 and Winner of the Classic

 

Moon River and Jef Lauwers (owned by Alta Basaldua): 
Week 2 Champion AA Hunters 18-35 and Overall Grand Champion AA Hunters

 

Diamond and Jef Lauwers (owned by Douglas Wheeler): 
Week 2 Winner AA Hunter Classic!
*This horse is proudly offered for sale*

 

Who Dat and Will Roberts (owned by Maura Harower): 
Week 1 Reserve Champion Green Hunter 3’6-3’9
Week 2 Reserve Champion Green Hunter 3’6-3’9

 

Who Dat and Rachael Harrower:
Week 1 Winner Children’s Hunter 15-17 and 10th in the Classic 
Week 3 Winner Children’s Hunter 15-17 and 7th in the Classic

 

 

Aiken Charity Horse Show - May 1-12, 2019

 

Week 1:

Boardwalk and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Green Conformation Hunters

Who Dat and Will Roberts (owned by Maura Harrower) Reserve Champion 3’9 Green Hunters

Fine Fleur and 
Bethany Glenn Winner 1.40m AO Jumper Classic and Reserve Division Champion
 

Week 2:

Fine Fleur and Bethany Glenn: Champion High AO Jumper and Grand Champion AO Jumpers

Who Dat and Will Roberts (owned by Maura Harrower) Champion 3’9 Green Hunters

Boardwalk and 
Will Roberts Reserve Champion Green Conformation and Grand Green Conformation Champion

Snippet and 
Lindsey Fishell-Roberts Reserve Champion AO Hunter 18-35

 

Pin Oak Charity, Katy, TX - March 20 - April 7, 2019


Pin Oak Charity Week 1:

Who Dat ridden by Sarah Rice and Will Roberts (owned by Maura Harrower) C
hampion 3’9 Green/High Performance Hunter!

Boardwalk and 
Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Conformation Hunter

Who Dat and Rachel Campbell Champion AA Hunters 18-35!

Snippet and 
Lindsey Fishell-Roberts Reserve Champion 3’6 Amateur Owner Hunter

Sunbeam and Carolyn Coulter Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunters and Winner of the Pony Hunter Classic!

 

Pin Oak Charity Week 2:


Banter and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion 3’6 Green Hunters

Fine Fleur and 
Bethany Glenn Champion 1.30m/1.40m AO Jumpers. The pair also took 2nd in the Classic!

Redding Ridge and Teri Miller Champion Modified Adult Hunters and 2nd in the Modified Adult Classic!

Boardwalk and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Reserve Champion Conformation Hunters!

Snippet and Lindsey Roberts Reserve Champion 3’6 AO Hunters

 

Pin Oak Charity Week 3:

H+M Cisco and Katie McDonnell Champion Low AA Jumpers and Winners of the Classic

Who Dat and Will Roberts (owned by Maura Harrower) Champion 3’9 Green/High Performance Hunters. The pair also took second in the 3’6/3’9 USHJA Incentive and Texas Super Stake! 

Boardwalk and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Conformation Hunters. 

Fine Fleur and Bethany Glenn Champion 1.30m/1.40m AO Jumpers and Winners of the Classic!

Who Dat and Rachel Harrower Reserve Champion Children’s 15-17

State Hill and Sally Thayer (owned by Joan Violin) 10th in the USHJA International Derby

 

 

GSEC Winter Series, Katy, TX  - Feb. 13-24, 2019


Week 3:

Boardwalk and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Green Conformation Hunter

Banter and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Green 3’6

Snippet and Lindsey Roberts Champion Amateur Owner Hunter 3’6

Quentin and Livi Bachman (owned by Charlotte Murray) Champion Junior Hunter 3’6

Handsome Honey Do and Xia Tabanou Champion Children’s Pony Hunter

Crimson Tide and Katie McDonnell Reserve Champion AA 18-35 and 5th in the AA Hunter Classic

Fine Fleur and Bethany Glenn Winner Med/High AO Jumper Classic

Hero Van De Heffinck and Aphrodite Pompandreou Third in both the ASPCA and the USHJA Jumping Seat Medal



Week 4:

Nickle and Sarah Rice (owned by Alta Basaldua) Champion 3’3 Performance Hunter

Who Dat and Sarah Rice (owned by Maura Harrower) Champion Green 3’9”

Boardwalk and Will Roberts (owned by Carly Lazzari) Champion Green Conformation

Snippet and Will Roberts (owned by Lindsey Fishell-Roberts) Champion Green 3’6”

Snippet and Lindsey Roberts Champion AO Hunter and Winner AO Hunter Classic

Hero van De Heffinck and Livi Bachman 2nd USHJA Jumping Seat Medal

In addition Will Roberts was 1st in the International Hunter Rider Bonus on Boardwalk.

In the same division Sarah Rice was 2nd on Maura Harrowers Who Dat

Will also took 3rd on Carly Lazzari’s Banter and 4th on Lindsey Robert’s Snippet.

In the National Hunter Rider Bonus Will was 2nd on Sophie Rueben’s Stylist and Sarah was 3rd on Alta Congdon Basaldua’s Nickle

 

 

Harvest, Katy, TX  - Oct. 31 - Nov. 4, 2018

 

Champion - 3'6" Green Working Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller with Will in the irons. And 1st place in the $1500 3'6/3'9" Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stake and 1st place in the $10,000.00 Texas Super Series Green Hunter Championship!
 

Reserve Champion - 3'6" Green Working Hunter - Who Dat, owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah. Rachel Campbell rode Who Dat in the 18-35 Adult Amateur Hunters and won two blues, 3rd, 6th & 7th!
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Junior Hunter - Cabriole and Livi Bachman and winner of the NHS 3'3" Medal, and 5th in the EMO Z Medal!
 

Reserve Champion - Baby Green Hunter - Vinyl, owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Sarah
 

Highlights:

State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Sally Thayer- 11th in the $10,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby
 

Boardwalk, owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will - 6th in the Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stake Final
 

Banter, owned by Carly Lazzari and ridden by Will - 7th in the Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stake Final

 

 Sante Fe Welcome & Sonrisa, Santa Fe, NM  - July 18-29, 2018

 

Week One - Santa Fe Welcome - July 18-22nd:

Champion - 3'3" Performance Hunter - Nickle, owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Sarah, and winner of the $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby
 

Champion - 3'6/3'9" Green Hunter - Who Dat, owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah. Winner of the $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby and 2nd in the $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby
 

Champion - 3' Green Hunter - Banter, owned by Show Hunter Investments and ridden by Will. Also, the winner of the $2,500 Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stakes
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Atta Boy, owned by Geoffrey Sutton and ridden by Will. Also, 2nd in the $2,500 Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stakes
 

Reserve Champion - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers - Quinella and Tara-Leigh Davis and winner of the $1,500 NAL/WIHS Low Child/Adult Jumper Classic

 

Week Two - Santa Fe Sonrisa - July 25 -29th:

Champion - 3'3" Performance Hunter - Nickle, owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Sarah, and 2nd place in the $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby
 

Champion - 3'6/3'9" Green Hunter - Who Dat, owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah. Winner of the $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby
 

Champion - Large 3'3" Junior Hunter - Coldplay, owned by Sallie-Mason Wheeler and ridden by Carson Gisham and 2nd in the $1,000 Jr/AO Hunter Classic
 

Champion - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers - Quinella and Tara-Leigh Davis
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Boardwalk, owned by Carly Lazzari with Will in the irons. Also winner of the $2,500 Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stakes
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3"/3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter - McCallan and Isabella Carroll
 

Reserve Champion - Modified Adult Hunter - Catendro and Matthew Sereni. Catendro also won the blue in the 3'6" High Performance Hunter with Kelsie Brittan in the irons!

 

 Country Heir I and II, Kentucky Horse Park  - June 6-17, 2018

 

Country Heir I:

Champion - 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36/over - Gabbana and @Lindsey Black and 2nd in the A/O 3'3" Hunter Classic
 

Reserve Champion - Adult Amateur Hunter 50+ - Nickle and Alta Basaldua
 

Reserve Champion - Intermediate Children's Hunter - Even So and Kalina King

 

Highlights:

Sally Thayer and State Hill had some great ribbons in the 3'6" A/O Hunter with a 4th and two 5th's and other ribbons and Will won three 6th's in a very large 3'6 Performance Hunter Division

Bethany Bolen and Numinous won a 2nd and 3rd in the Adult Amateur Hunter 18-36 and 2nd in Non-Thoroughbred Hunter

Lindsey Black and Varvatos won a 3rd, 4th and two 8th's in the Adult Amateur Hunter 36-49

Kate McDonnell and Crimson Tide had great ribbons in the 3'3" A/O Hunter winning two 2nd's 5th and 8th.
 

Country Heir II:

Champion - 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter 36/over - Gabbana and Lindsey Black and winner of the A/O 3'3" Hunter Classic!

Reserve Champion - Cross Rails - Sparkles and Amelia Williams
 

Highlights:

Sally Thayer and State Hill had some great ribbons in the 3'6" A/O Hunter with a 3rd, 6th and two 8th's

Bethany Bolen and Numinous won a 3rd & 6th in the Adult Amateur Hunter 18-36

Kate McDonnell and Crimson Tide had great ribbons in the 3'3" A/O Hunter

Wendy Patterson's Decorum had a great flat in the 3' Green Hunter winning 7th out of 36 with Will in the irons

Ameilia Williams and Sparkles won the blue in the Cross-Rails and were Reserve Champion Cross-rails Equitation, along with a 4th, 5th, 7th & 8th!
 

Local Day:

Champion - Intermediate Children’s Hunter - Even So and Kalina King

 

 Aiken Charity Show, Aiken, SC - May 9-13, 2018

Reserve Champion - .90M Jumper - Fantastik and Beth Bommer
 

Autograph and Sarah won two 2nd's and other great ribbons in the 3'3" Performance Hunters
 

Miraval, owned by Alta Basaldua won a 3rd & 6th in the 3'3" Performance Hunters with Sarah in the irons
 

Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller won two 4th's and other ribbons in the 3'6" Green Working Hunter with Will in the irons
 

Livi Bachman and Eligius won the blue in 3'3" Jr. Hunter U/S, 2nd, & two 3rd's in division
 

Beth Bommer and Dexter Banks placed 2nd, 4th & 7th in the Adult Amateur Hunter 50/over
 

Who Dat, owned by Maura Harrower and ridden by Sarah won 2nd in the 3'6" Green Working Hunter Handy round and other ribbons

 

 

Pine Hollow had an excellent three weeks of Pin Oak Charity

Pin Oak III - April 3-8, 2018

State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Will placed 8th overall in the $50,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby
 

Tara-Leigh Davis and Quinella won two 4th's in the 1.0M Jumpers
 

Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller with Will in the irons placed 3rd and two 4th's in the 3'6" Green Hunters
 

Who Dat and Sarah had a couple 6th's and 8th in the 3'6" Green Hunter
 

Alta Basaldua and Nickle had two 3rd's in the A/A 50/over and other great ribbons, and Sarah rode Nickle to a 2nd and 8th in the 3'3" Performance Hunters
 

Kalina King and Even So had great ribbons in Modified Child Hunter, winning two 3rd's, 5th, 6th & 8th!
 

Ariya Nathu and Castle Watch won a 4th & 8th in Children's 15-17 Hunter
 

Decorum, owned by Wendy Patterson and ridden by Will - 4th, 5th & 6th in 3' Green Hunter
 

Havilande Hendrix and Blue Label won two 4th's in the 3'3" 16-17 Jr. Hunter and other great ribbons.

 

Pin Oak II - March 27-31, 2018

Champion - 3'6" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will

Champion - Modified Ch/Ad Jumper - Fantastic and Beth Bommer

Reserve Champion - Modified Adult Hunter - Nickle and Alta Basaldua

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Large Junior Hunter - Blue Label and Havilande Hendrix

 

Pin Oak I - March 21 - 25, 2018

Reserve Champion - 3'6" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Performance Hunter - Nickle, owned by TFS, LLC and ridden by Sarah

Highlights:

4th in the $30K Int'l Hunter derby - State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Will

 

 

Pine Hollow had an excellent four weeks of winter series at Great Southwest!
 


Week 1:

State Hill and Will Roberts (owned by Joan Violin): Champion Performance 3’6. Second USHJA International Hunter Derby

Redding Ridge and Will Roberts (owned by Teri Ann Miller): Champion 3’6 Green Hunter 

Who Dat and Sarah Rice (owned by Maura Harrower): Reserve Champion 3’6 Green Hunter and Winner USHJA National Hunter Derby. 

Castello and Colleen Mckenzie: Champion AO Hunter and Winner of the AO Hunter Classic

Dexter Banks and Beth Bommer: Champion AA Hunter 50+ and 5th in the AA Hunter Classic. Dexter Banks was also 7th in the National Derby with Will Roberts. 

Uptown and Sarah Rice (owned by Douglas Wheeler): Champion Low Hunter 3’ and Second in the USHJA National Hunter Derby

Macallan and Izzy Carroll: 6th AO Hunter Classic

Week 2:

Redding Ridge and Will Roberts (owned by Teri Ann Miller): Champion 3’6 Green Hunter 

Castello and Colleen Mckenzie: Champion AO Hunter 3’6 and 4th in the AO Classic 

Uptown and Sarah Rice (owned by Douglas Wheeler): Reserve Champion Performance Hunter 3’3

Cashmere and Sarah Rice (owned by Blackberry Ridge Farm): Reserve Champion 3’ Green Hunter

State Hill and Sally Thayer: Reserve Champion AO 3’6

Sullivan and Havilande Hendrix: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3’3 section A and Winner Junior Hunter Classic

Eligius and Livi Bachman (owned by Tracy Stunja): Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3’3 section B

Sparkles and Amelia Williams: Champion Walk Trot Poles Horsemanship! Special congratulations on your first show!

Quinella and TL Davis: Reserve Champion Low AA Jumper and Third in the Low Child/Adult Classic 

Levitation and Kali King: Winner in the Modified Children’s Hunters and Equitation


Week 3:

Who Dat and Sarah Rice (owned by Maura Harrower): Reserve Champion 3’6 Green Hunter 

Lausbub and Morgan Malin (owned by Eliza Foster): Reserve Champion Junior 3’3 16-17

Uptown and Sarah Rice (owned by Foiglas Wheeler): 3rd USHJA National Hunter Derby

State Hill and Sally Thayer: Tenth USHJA International Hunter Derby

Yahtzee and Sarah Rice (owned by Holly Huston): Winner in the 3’3 Green Hunters
Blue Label and Havilande Hendrix: Winners in the 3’3 Junior Hunters

Sullivan and Havilande Hendrix: Winners in the 3’3 Junior Hunters 

Week 4:

Redding Ridge and Will Roberts (owned by Teri Ann Miller): Reserve Champion 3’6 Green Hunter 

Sparkles and Amelia Williams: Champion W/T/Poles Horsemanship and Champion W/T/Poles Equitation

Lausbub and Hallie Grimes (owned by Eliza Foster): 3rd USEF Hunt Seat Medal and 5th USEF Talent Search Medal

Crimson Tide and Katie McDonnell: Winner in the 3’3 AO Hunters 18-35 and Third AO 3’3 Hunter Classic 

Yahtzee and Sarah Rice (owned by Holly Huston): Winner in the 3’3 Green Hunters

Sullivan and Havilande Hendrix: Winners in the division and Second Junior Hunter 3’3 Classic

Blue Label and Havilande Hendrix: Sixth in the Junior Hunter 3’3 Classic

Dexter Banks and Beth Bommer: 7th AA Hunter Classic
 

GSEC Autumn Classic - Katy - November 8-12, 2017

Champion - Large Junior 3'3" Hunter Combined - Blue Label and Havilande Hendrix
 

Zone Champion - Large Junior 3'3" Hunter - Castle Watch and Morgan Malin
 

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Performance Hunter - Dexter Banks, owned by Beth Bommer and ridden by Sarah Rice
 

Reserve Champion - Small Jr. 3'3" Combined Hunter - Napali and Kelsey King. Kelsey was also Zone Reserve Champion in Small Jr. 3'3" Hunter.


Zone Reserve Champion - Adult Amateur Hunter, 36/49 - Sambha and Gayle Cox

 


Congratulations to Will Roberts and Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller,
winning today's $5,000 Texas Super Series Green Hunter Stake!

 

Great Lakes Equestrian Festival - Michigan - July 5-23, 2017

GLEF WEEK I - July 5-9, 2017
 

Champion - 3'3" A/O Hunter - Chicago and Teriann Miller
 

Reserve Champion - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 - Canturo T and Bethany Bolen and 2nd in the the NAL/WISH Adult Hunter Classic
 

Reserve Champion - 3'6" A/O Hunter - Brass in my Pocket and Megan Odozynski
 

 

Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will - 4th in the Green Hunter USHJA Incentive Stake
 

GLEF WEEK II - July 12-16, 2017

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will and Winner of the Green Hunter USHJA Incentive Stake
 

Crimson Tide and Katie McDonnell - 7th in the $1,000 3'3" A/O Classic
 

Nevis and Lindsey Roberts - 1st & 2nd in the A/A Hunters 18-35
 

Canturo T and Bethany Bolen - 1st & 3rd in the A/A Hunters 18-35
 

2017 GLEF WEEK III - July 19-23, 2017

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Terriann Miller and ridden by Will. And, winner of the Green Hunter USHJA Incentive Stake!
 

Bozeman and Lindsey Roberts, placed 2nd in her A/O Hunter Stake O/F and great ribbons in the division
 

Brass in my Pocket and Megan Odozynski, placed 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 6th in their competitive 3'3" A/O Hunter

 

Country Heir I&II - Lexington, KY - June 7-18th

Reserve Champion - 3'3" A/O Hunter - Brass in Pocket, owned and ridden by Megan Odozynski

Reserve Champion - Low Adult Jumper - Quinella, owned and ridden by Tara-Leigh Davis

Highlights:

Beth Bommer and Fantastic - 2nd in the $1000 Int Children's/Adult Jumper Classic

Sally Thayer and State Hill - 8th - $30,000 USHJA International Hunter Derby

Will Roberts and Dexter Banks, owned by Beth Bommer - Winner of $350 WCHR Performance Hunter 3'3"

Tara-Leigh Davis and Quinella - 6th - $1000 Low Adult Jumper Classic

 

 

 

Nashville Classic - Brownland Farm - May 31-June 4th


Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will Roberts

Reserve Champion - 3'6"/3'9" Green Hunter - G Eazy, owned by Ron Zohar and ridden by Sarah Rice

Reserve Champion - 3'6" A/O Hunter - State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Sally Thayer

Reserve Champion - 3'3" A/O Hunter - Chicago and Terriann Miller

Reserve Champion - Modified Jr/Am Jumper - Rocko and Bethany Bolen

 

Lone Star Round Up - Tyler, May 3-7, 2017

 

Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, owned by Teriann Miller and ridden by Will Roberts

Champion - Modified Adult Hunter - Prep School, owned and ridden by Barbara Stegmann

Reserve Champion - 3'3" A/O Hunter - Brass in Pocket, owned and ridden by
Megan Odozynski

 

Spring Gathering, Katy, April 5-9, 2017


Champion - 3'6" Green Hunter - Bozeman, owned by Lindsey Roberts and ridden by Will Roberts

Reserve Champion - 3'3" A/O 18-35 Hunter - Crimson Tide, owned and ridden by Katie McDonnell

Reserve Champion - Children's Hunter 14/U - Sedona, owned by Will Roberts and ridden by Livi Bachman

Highlights:
$30,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby
6th - State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Will Roberts

 

Pin Oak Charity II, Katy, March 28-April 2, 2017

Champion - 3'6" Performance Hunter Division - Vex Casiris, owned by Vex Sporthorses and ridden by Sarah
 

Champion - Baby Green Hunter - Cencibel, owned by Alta Basaldua and ridden by Will
 

Champion - Modified Children's Hunter - Cio, owned by Kennedy Woods and ridden by Audrey Jezek

 

Gulf Coast Winter Finale VI in Gulfport, MS March 15-19th

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Performance Hunter - Crimson Tide, ridden by Sarah Rice and owned by Katie McDonnell

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Green Hunter - Redding Ridge, ridden by Will Roberts and owned by Teriann Miller

Bethany Bolen and Sullivan won the USHJA Jumping seat Medal & 3rd in the Pessoa/USEF Hunter seat Medal and 3rd overall in the WIHS.

Megan Odozynski and Brass in Pocket - placed great in all their A/O Hunter classes

Katie McDonnell and Crimson Tide - placed well in their A/O Hunter and won the Handy and placed 5th in the Classic

Teriann Miller and Chicago - won their 2'9" non pro hunter

Wendy Patterson and Summer Coast - won their A/A U/S

Michelle Caspersen and Sugar-Coated - placed well in their Adult 2'6" Hunter

 

Winter Series IV - Katy, TX - February 22-26, 2017

 

Champion - 3'6" Green Hunter - Bozeman, owned by Lindsey Roberts and ridden by Will Roberts


Champion - A/O Hunter - State Hill, owned by Joan Violin and ridden by Sally Thayer


Champion - 3'3" A/O Hunter - Argentum, owned by Silver Oak Farms and ridden by Kelsie Brittan and winner of the A/O Classic!


Reserve Champion - 3'6" Green Hunter - Wayfarer, owned by Carley Lazzari and ridden by Will Roberts


Reserve Champion - A/O Hunter - Napail, owned by Silver Oak Farms and ridden by Kelsie Brittan


Reserve Champion - 3'3" Jr. Hunter - Blue Label, owned and ridden by Havilande Hendrix

 

 

20990 Sullivan Road, New Caney, TX 77357 - EMAIL - 281-513-0911

                                                                                                All Rights Reserved - Designs by Melissa